Schedule Spring 2019

WEEK 1 – Mar 10

 

Colwood Elementary

   

Dunsmiur School

Lining Duties

9:00 am Titans v Bears Huskies1   9:00 am Outlaws v Ducks Spartans
10:45 am Huskies v Ballhawks Bulldogs1   10:45 am Spartans v Tsunami Warriors
12:30 pm Bulldogs v Nightmare Ballhawks1   12:30 pm Warriors v Wildboys Tsunami
2:15 pm Rockets v Thunder Nightmare1        

WEEK 2 – Mar 17

Colwood Elementary

   

Dunsmiur School

Lining Duties

9:00 am Bears v Ballhawks Rockets1   9:00 am Warriors v Tsunami Wildboys
10:45 am Bulldogs v Rockets Bears1   10:45 am Outlaws v Wildboys Ducks
12:30 pm Nightmare v Thunder Titans1   12:30 pm Spartans v Ducks Outlaws
2:15 pm Titans v Huskies Thunder1        

WEEK 3 – Mar 24

Colwood Elementary

   

Dunsmiur School

Lining Duties

9:00 am Rockets v Nightmare Titans2   9:00 am Wildboys v Ducks Outlaws
10:45 am Titans v Ballhawks Thunder2   10:45 am Outlaws v Tsunami Ducks
12:30 pm Bulldogs v Thunder Huskies2   12:30 pm Warriors v Spartans Wildboys
2:15 pm Bears v Huskies Bulldogs2        

WEEK 4 – Mar 31

Colwood Elementary

   

Dunsmiur School

Lining Duties

9:00 am Titans v Bulldogs Ballhawks2   9:00 am Ducks v Tsunami Warriors
10:45 am Thunder v Ballhawks Rockets2   10:45 am Warriors v Outlaws Tsunami
12:30 pm Rockets v Bears Nightmare2   12:30 pm Spartans v Wildboys Outlaws
2:15 pm Huskies v Nightmare Bears2        

WEEK 5 – Apr 7

Colwood Elementary

   

Dunsmiur School

Lining Duties

9:00 am Huskies v Thunder Rockets3   9:00 am Spartans v Outlaws Ducks
10:45 am Ballhawks v Rockets Huskies3   10:45 am Warriors v Ducks Spartans
12:30 pm Titans v Nightmare Bulldogs3   12:30 pm Wildboys v Tsunami Warriors
2:15 pm Bears v Bulldogs Nightmare3        

WEEK 6 – Apr 14

Colwood Elementary

   

Dunsmiur School

Lining Duties

9:00 am Titans v Rockets Bears3   9:00 am Outlaws v Ducks Spartans
10:45 am Bears v Thunder Titans3   10:45 am Spartans v Tsunami Warriors
12:30 pm Bulldogs v Huskies Thunder3   12:30 pm Warriors v Wildboys Tsunami
2:15 pm Ballhawks v Nightmare Bulldogs4        

April 21 NO GAMES – EASTER

WEEK 7 – Apr 28

Colwood Elementary

   

Dunsmiur School

Lining Duties

9:00 am Titans v Thunder Huskies4   9:00 am Warriors v Tsunami Ducks
10:45 am Huskies v Rockets Titans4   10:45 am Spartans v Ducks Tsunami
12:30 pm Ballhawks v Bulldogs Nightmare4   12:30 pm Outlaws v Wildboys Wildboys
2:15 pm Bears v Nightmare Ballhawks3        

WEEK 8 – May 5

Colwood Elementary

   

Dunsmiur School

Lining Duties

9:00 am Nightmare v Bulldogs Bears4   9:00 am Wildboys v Ducks Wildboys
10:45 am Titans v Bears Bulldogs5   10:45 am Outlaws v Tsunami Outlaws
12:30 pm Huskies v Ballhawks Thunder4   12:30 pm Warriors v Spartans Ducks
2:15 pm Rockets v Thunder Huskies5        

WEEK 9 – May 12

Colwood Elementary

   

Dunsmiur School

Lining Duties

9:00 am Titans v Thunder Nightmare5   9:00 am Ducks v Tsunami Outlaws
10:45 am Huskies v Nightmare Titans5   10:45 am Warriors v Outlaws Spartans
12:30 pm Rockets v Bulldogs Ballhawks4   12:30 pm Spartans v Wildboys Warriors
2:15 pm Bears v Ballhawks Rockets4        

May 19 – NO GAMES – VICTORIA DAY

WEEK 10 – May 26

Colwood Elementary

   

Dunsmiur School

Lining Duties

9:00 am Titans v Ballhawks Thunder5   9:00 am Wildboys v Tsunami Warriors
10:45 am Thunder v Nightmare Ballhawks5   10:45 am Warriors v Ducks Tsunami
12:30 pm Huskies v Rockets Bears5   12:30 pm Spartans v Outlaws Ducks
2:15 pm Bulldogs v Bears Rockets5        

PLAYOFF WEEK 1 – Jun 2

 

PLAYOFF WEEK 2 – Jun 9

 

ISLAND SUMMER GAMES – Jun 21 – 23