Schedule Spring 2019

UPDATED MAY 30 2019
A DIVISION - COLWOOD ELEMENTARY   B DIVISION - DUNSMUIR MIDDLE SCHOOL
    Lining Duties WEEK 1 – Mar 10     Lining Duties
9:00 Titans v Bears Huskies1   9:00 Outlaws v Ducks Spartans1
10:45 Huskies v Ballhawks Bulldogs1   10:45 Spartans v Tsunami Warriors1
12:30 Bulldogs v Nightmare Ballhawks1   12:30 Warriors v Wildboys Tsunami1
2:15 Rockets v Thunder Nightmare1        
      WEEK 2 – Mar 17      
9:00 Bears v Ballhawks Rockets1   9:00 Warriors v Tsunami Wildboys1
10:45 Bulldogs v Rockets Bears1   10:45 Outlaws v Wildboys Ducks1
12:30 Nightmare v Thunder Titans1   12:30 Spartans v Ducks Trojans1
2:15 Titans v Huskies Thunder1   2:15 Trojans vs Ducks Spartans2
      WEEK 3 – Mar 24      
9:00 Rockets v Nightmare Titans2   9:00 Wildboys v Ducks Outlaws1
10:45 Titans v Ballhawks Thunder2   10:45 Outlaws v Tsunami Ducks2
12:30 Bulldogs v Thunder Huskies2   12:30 Warriors v Spartans Trojans2
2:15 Bears v Huskies Bulldogs2   2:15 Trojans vs Spartans Warriors2
      WEEK 4 – Mar 31      
9:00 Titans v Bulldogs Ballhawks2   9:00 Ducks v Tsunami Trojans3
10:45 Thunder v Ballhawks Rockets2   10:45 Trojans vs Wildboys Tsunami2
12:30 Rockets v Bears Nightmare2   12:30 Spartans v Wildboys Outlaws2
2:15 Huskies v Nightmare Bears2   2:15 Warriors v Outlaws Wildboys2
      WEEK 5 – Apr 7      
9:00 Huskies v Thunder Rockets3   9:00 Spartans v Outlaws Ducks3
10:45 Ballhawks v Rockets Huskies3   10:45 Warriors v Ducks Spartans3
12:30 Titans v Nightmare Bulldogs3   12:30 Wildboys v Tsunami Warriors3
2:15 Bears v Bulldogs Nightmare3   2:15 Trojans vs Tsunami Wildboys3
      WEEK 6 – Apr 14      
9:00 Titans v Rockets Bears3   9:00 Outlaws v Ducks Tsunami3
10:45 Bears v Thunder Titans3   10:45 Spartans v Tsunami Outlaws3
12:30 Bulldogs v Huskies Thunder3   12:30 Warriors v Wildboys Trojans4
2:15 Ballhawks v Nightmare Bulldogs4   2:15 Trojans vs Warriors Wildboys4
    April 21 NO GAMES – EASTER    
    Lining Duties WEEK 7 – Apr 28     Lining Duties
9:00 Titans v Thunder Huskies4   9:00 Outlaws v Wildboys Ducks4
10:45 Huskies v Rockets Titans4   10:45 Spartans v Ducks Tsunami4
12:30 Ballhawks v Bulldogs Nightmare4   12:30 Warriors v Tsunami Spartans4
2:15 Bears v Nightmare Ballhawks3   2:15 Trojans vs Tsunami Warriors4
      WEEK 8 – May 5      
9:00 Nightmare v Bulldogs Bears4   9:00 Wildboys v Ducks Outlaws4
10:45 Titans v Bears Bulldogs5   10:45 Outlaws v Tsunami Ducks5
12:30 Huskies v Ballhawks Thunder4   12:30 Warriors v Spartans Tsunami5
2:15 Rockets v Thunder Huskies5   2:15 Trojans vs Spartans Warriors5
      WEEK 9 – May 12      
9:00 Titans v Thunder Nightmare5   9:00 Ducks v Tsunami Outlaws5
10:45 Huskies v Nightmare Titans5   10:45 Warriors v Outlaws Wildboys5
12:30 Rockets v Bulldogs Ballhawks4   12:30 Spartans v Wildboys Trojans5
2:15 Bears v Ballhawks Rockets4   2:15 Trojans vs Wildboys Spartans5
    May 19 – NO GAMES – VICTORIA DAY    
      WEEK 10 – May 26      
9:00 Titans v Ballhawks Thunder5   9:00 Wildboys v Tsunami Ducks6
10:45 Thunder v Nightmare Ballhawks5   10:45 Warriors v Ducks Tsunami6
12:30 Huskies v Rockets Bears5   12:30 Spartans v Outlaws Trojans6
2:15 Bulldogs v Bears Rockets5   2:15 Trojans vs Outlaws Spartans6
           
 

PLAYOFFS - SEMI-FINALS
June 2 2019

A Cup

9:00 Titans vs Huskies 1-Rocket 1-Ballhawk
11:00 Ballhawks vs Rockets 1 Titan 1 Huskies

B Cup

1:00 Bulldogs vs Bears 1-Thunder 1-Bears
3:00 Nightmare vs Thunder 1-Bulldogs 1-Bears

C Cup

9:00 Outlaws vs Wildboys Trojans
1:00 Warriors vs Spartans Ducks

D Cup

11:00 Trojans vs Ducks

D 1 Tsunami bye to finals

    
 

PLAYOFFS - FINALS
June 9 2019

All games at Colwood

9:00 Tsunami vs Ducks
11:00 Huskies vs Ballhawks
1:00 Bears vs Nightmare
3:00 Warriors vs Outlaws

 
      ISLAND SUMMER GAMES – Jun 21 – 23